Auction 50 / Picture Postcards

This auction is archived, you cannot bid or buy items from this auction!
Public Auction 59 is currently running, you can find items like this there and bid on them!
184182 - 1905 BRUNTÁL (Freudenthal) - restaurant America; long addres
1905 BRUNTÁL (Freudenthal) - restaurant America; long address, Us, very good condition, starting price: CZK
182715 - 1908-30 FRANTIŠKOVY LÁZNĚ (Franzensbad) - comp. 4 pcs of col
1908-30 FRANTIŠKOVY LÁZNĚ (Franzensbad) - comp. 4 pcs of collage Ppc with various motives, as Čáp 2x, Peněženka, Printed matter; part Us, good condition, starting price: CZK
182714 - 1900-07 MARIÁNSKÉ LÁZNĚ (Marienbad) -  comp. 5 pcs of variou
1900-07 MARIÁNSKÉ LÁZNĚ (Marienbad) - comp. 5 pcs of various collage Ppc, i.a. Okno, Telegram, Dancer/-s etc..; 4x Us, good condition, starting price: CZK
182658 - 1939 JIHLAVA - town-hall vyzdobena nazism batt./guidons, nig
1939 JIHLAVA - town-hall vyzdobena nazism batt./guidons, night view (!), Un photo postcard with violet special cancel. Pof.PR8; good condition, starting price: CZK
182719 - 1901 LIBOCHOVICE - multi-view lithography, long address, iss
1901 LIBOCHOVICE - multi-view lithography, long address, issued Böhm; Us, good condition, starting price: CZK
182718 - 1900 TEREZÍN - multi-view lithography, long address, issued
1900 TEREZÍN - multi-view lithography, long address, issued Schwidernoch; Us, good condition, starting price: CZK
182717 - 1899 MĚLNÍK - multi-view lithography, long address, issued S
1899 MĚLNÍK - multi-view lithography, long address, issued Schwidernoch; Us, good condition, starting price: CZK
182739 - 1902 NYMBURK - NÁDRAŽÍ  2-views  B/W postcard, station build
1902 NYMBURK - NÁDRAŽÍ 2-views B/W postcard, station building, view R 2 engine/-s, 2 vagony and 1 train; Us; overall good condition, starting price: CZK
184818 - 1897-1945 [COLLECTIONS]  PODĚBRADY collection 200 pcs of Ppc
+23
1897-1945 [COLLECTIONS] PODĚBRADY collection 200 pcs of Ppc, placed in/at transparent sheets in spiral folder, contains interesting pieces as 1x future, collage, embossed, lithography, unusual views etc..; mainly good quality, nákupní price 27.000CZK, starting price: CZK
182722 - 1913 PLZEŇ - brewery, multi-view lithography, Us, good condi
1913 PLZEŇ - brewery, multi-view lithography, Us, good condition, starting price: CZK
182741 - 1898 PRAGUE - Charles Bridge after/around sesutí near/in/at
1898 PRAGUE - Charles Bridge after/around sesutí near/in/at flood 1890, color lithography, long address; only wrinkled corners, starting price: CZK
182720 - 1902 DVŮR KRÁLOVÉ N. L. - hotel Mercure, collage Okno, long
1902 DVŮR KRÁLOVÉ N. L. - hotel Mercure, collage Okno, long address, upright; Us, slightly wrinkled corners, starting price: CZK
182713 - 1908 OBRAZOVÝ RÁM - comp. 4 pcs of Ppc with paste-in lithogr
1908 OBRAZOVÝ RÁM - comp. 4 pcs of Ppc with paste-in lithography views towns VYŠKOV (2x various text), BUDĚJOVICE, LEDNICE; long address, Us, good condition, starting price: CZK
182712 - 1910 ERBY - comp. 5 pcs of embossed lithography Ppc, LUŽE, C
1910 ERBY - comp. 5 pcs of embossed lithography Ppc, LUŽE, CHRÁST U CHRUDIMI, NEVEKLOV, KARLOVY VARY, BÍLINA; 4x long address, good condition, starting price: CZK
182736 - 1900 Joseph Šváb No. 38, Zde wish to dnešnímu svátku....; Us
1900 Joseph Šváb No. 38, "Zde wish to dnešnímu svátku...."; Us, bumped corners and UL corner thin/light fold, starting price: CZK
182737 - 1900 Joseph Šváb No. 513, Že on/for holky míváš vztek....; U
1900 Joseph Šváb No. 513, "Že on/for holky míváš vztek...."; Us, sound condition, starting price: CZK
182738 - 1900 Joseph Šváb No. 514, Neslušné to sice dítě....; Us, sou
1900 Joseph Šváb No. 514, "Neslušné to sice dítě...."; Us, sound condition, starting price: CZK
183616 - 1910 MELA KOEHLER - comp. 2 pcs of child motives, English is
1910 MELA KOEHLER - comp. 2 pcs of child motives, English issue, W.&S./ SUCC./ V.A.; partial unstuck and wrinkled corners, starting price: CZK
184181 - 1925 BRATISLAVA - ghetto, single-view view of vetešnictví; U
1925 BRATISLAVA - ghetto, single-view view of vetešnictví; Us, starting price: CZK
158153 - 1908 FRANZ JOSEPH I., vysouvací postcard, 3 pcs of, Franz Jo
1908 FRANZ JOSEPH I., vysouvací postcard, 3 pcs of, Franz Joseph in uniform, Franz Joseph mounted and Franz Joseph in/at mysliveckém, color, painted, reproduction sign. Ch. Scolik, Un, superb, starting price: CZK
U:A5 | AUTOTRANS (?)Translation request
154238 - 1910 FRANZ JOSEPH I. - colored postcard with emperor and wit
1910 FRANZ JOSEPH I. - colored postcard with emperor and with part of partitury "Our Kaiser"; Un, nice, starting price: CZK
182711 - 1905-10 Zeppelins  comp. 9 pcs of Ppc with motive of Zeppeli
1905-10 Zeppelins comp. 9 pcs of Ppc with motive of Zeppelins, from that 1x photo postacard count Zeppelina, 1x photo postacard Zeppelin Italia in flight, other drawn, starting price: CZK
184863 - 1936 Zeppelin  Deutsche Luftfahrt, advertising color postcar
1936 Zeppelin Deutsche Luftfahrt, advertising color postcard from exhibition in Dresden, large format, Un, good condition, starting price: CZK
184195 - 1918-39 ČESKOSLOVENSKÁ (TESTER) ARMY 1918-1939/  extraordina
1918-39 ČESKOSLOVENSKÁ (TESTER) ARMY 1918-1939/ extraordinary comp. of 12 contemporary photo postcard with military technikou, estate after/around member prvorepublikového car army, i.a.: armoured car with cancel. SKUPINA OBRNĚNÝCH AUT V UŽHORODĚ; 2 various views on/for militar pásový tractor WD 50 (Hanomag), 4 various views of military freight Vehicles, i.a. 1x Praga, 2x view from training/exercise Czechosl. tankových units etc..; overall very good condition, very interesting , starting price: CZK
184208 - 1939 ŠATOV (Schattau), large bunker, on reverse with special
1939 ŠATOV (Schattau), large bunker, on reverse with special postmark ZNAIM + VRANOV N. D. (Frain a.d. Thaya), bunker; comp. of 2 B/W photo postcard Czechosl. fortification after/around detaching Sudetenland, very good condition, starting price: CZK
184768 - 1939 A. Hitler, portrait with decorative additional-printing
1939 A. Hitler, portrait with decorative additional-printing, jubiljní 50 years 1889 - 1939, Un with Bohemian and Moravian PR3 + PR4; larger format, good condition, starting price: CZK
184180 - 1939 DIE FAHNE DES SIEGES  propaganda Ppc Vlajka vítězů from
1939 DIE FAHNE DES SIEGES propaganda Ppc "Vlajka vítězů" from start WWII.; perfect condition, rare, starting price: CZK
184205 - 1939 MAĎARSKÝ occupation / SLOVAKIA - FILAKOVO  Hungarian pr
1939 MAĎARSKÝ occupation / SLOVAKIA - FILAKOVO Hungarian propagandistic photo postcard, view of ruinu středověkého castle by/on/at town, inscription "Mindent Vissai" "All zpátky"; Un, bumped corners, interesting, starting price: CZK
182659 - 1939-41 Adolf Hiter and Mussolini, joined postcard supplemen
1939-41 Adolf Hiter and Mussolini, joined postcard supplemented with 2 pcs of postcard with portrait A. Hitler., Un, with commemorative postmarks; good condition, starting price: CZK
184772 - 1941 DIE HEIMAT FREI  monochrome postcard Jihlavský farmer,
1941 DIE HEIMAT FREI monochrome postcard "Jihlavský farmer", PR46 IGLAU 1/ 15.III.41/b; issued "Sammlergruppe Iglau", Un, sound condition, starting price: CZK
182716 - 1940 FINLAND  protisovětská propaganda, opilý Stalin with Be
1940 FINLAND protisovětská propaganda, opilý Stalin with Berijou and opicí "Kolme samnmielistä - Tři with stejnýám názorem", issued Karjalan Mieka, No.3, B/W, Un, without defects, starting price: CZK
182740 - 1909 SÁŇKOVÁNÍ - single-view,  B/W, with text Rodelsport auf
1909 SÁŇKOVÁNÍ - single-view, B/W, with text "Rodelsport auf dem Burgsberge" (Hrádek - Varnsdorf); fold in LL corner, starting price: CZK
182742 - 1898-1912 [COLLECTIONS]  comp. 14 pcs of congratulatory and
1898-1912 [COLLECTIONS] comp. 14 pcs of congratulatory and child's views, from that 10 pcs of embossed, some gilt; ordinary usual quality, 1 pcs of (Christmas) many folds, 2 pcs of stains, starting price: CZK