Auction 50 / Picture Postcards

This auction is archived, you cannot bid or buy items from this auction!
View type:view_columnview_stream
184182 - 1905 BRUNTÁL (Freudenthal) - restaurant America; long addres
1905 BRUNTÁL (Freudenthal) - restaurant America; long address, Us, very good condition
Starting price: CZK
182715 - 1908-30 FRANTIŠKOVY LÁZNĚ (Franzensbad) - comp. 4 pcs of col
1908-30 FRANTIŠKOVY LÁZNĚ (Franzensbad) - comp. 4 pcs of collage Ppc with various motives, as Čáp 2x, Peněženka, Printed matter; part Us, good condition
Starting price: CZK
182714 - 1900-07 MARIÁNSKÉ LÁZNĚ (Marienbad) -  comp. 5 pcs of variou
1900-07 MARIÁNSKÉ LÁZNĚ (Marienbad) - comp. 5 pcs of various collage Ppc, i.a. Okno, Telegram, Dancer/-s etc..; 4x Us, good condition
Starting price: CZK
182658 - 1939 JIHLAVA - town-hall vyzdobena nazism batt./guidons, nig
1939 JIHLAVA - town-hall vyzdobena nazism batt./guidons, night view (!), Un photo postcard with violet special cancel. Pof.PR8; good condition
Starting price: CZK
182719 - 1901 LIBOCHOVICE - multi-view lithography, long address, iss
1901 LIBOCHOVICE - multi-view lithography, long address, issued Böhm; Us, good condition
Starting price: CZK
182718 - 1900 TEREZÍN - multi-view lithography, long address, issued
1900 TEREZÍN - multi-view lithography, long address, issued Schwidernoch; Us, good condition
Starting price: CZK
182717 - 1899 MĚLNÍK - multi-view lithography, long address, issued S
1899 MĚLNÍK - multi-view lithography, long address, issued Schwidernoch; Us, good condition
Starting price: CZK
182739 - 1902 NYMBURK - NÁDRAŽÍ  2-views  B/W postcard, station build
1902 NYMBURK - NÁDRAŽÍ 2-views B/W postcard, station building, view R 2 engine/-s, 2 vagony and 1 train; Us; overall good condition
Starting price: CZK
184818 - 1897-1945 [COLLECTIONS]  PODĚBRADY collection 200 pcs of Ppc
+23
1897-1945 [COLLECTIONS] PODĚBRADY collection 200 pcs of Ppc, placed in/at transparent sheets in spiral folder, contains interesting pieces as 1x future, collage, embossed, lithography, unusual views etc..; mainly good quality, nákupní price 27.000CZK
Starting price: CZK
182722 - 1913 PLZEŇ - brewery, multi-view lithography, Us, good condi
1913 PLZEŇ - brewery, multi-view lithography, Us, good condition
Starting price: CZK
182741 - 1898 PRAGUE - Charles Bridge after/around sesutí near/in/at
1898 PRAGUE - Charles Bridge after/around sesutí near/in/at flood 1890, color lithography, long address; only wrinkled corners
Starting price: CZK
182720 - 1902 DVŮR KRÁLOVÉ N. L. - hotel Mercure, collage Okno, long
1902 DVŮR KRÁLOVÉ N. L. - hotel Mercure, collage Okno, long address, upright; Us, slightly wrinkled corners
Starting price: CZK
182713 - 1908 OBRAZOVÝ RÁM - comp. 4 pcs of Ppc with paste-in lithogr
1908 OBRAZOVÝ RÁM - comp. 4 pcs of Ppc with paste-in lithography views towns VYŠKOV (2x various text), BUDĚJOVICE, LEDNICE; long address, Us, good condition
Starting price: CZK
182712 - 1910 ERBY - comp. 5 pcs of embossed lithography Ppc, LUŽE, C
1910 ERBY - comp. 5 pcs of embossed lithography Ppc, LUŽE, CHRÁST U CHRUDIMI, NEVEKLOV, KARLOVY VARY, BÍLINA; 4x long address, good condition
Starting price: CZK
182736 - 1900 Joseph Šváb No. 38, Zde wish to dnešnímu svátku....; Us
1900 Joseph Šváb No. 38, "Zde wish to dnešnímu svátku...."; Us, bumped corners and UL corner thin/light fold
Starting price: CZK
182737 - 1900 Joseph Šváb No. 513, Že on/for holky míváš vztek....; U
1900 Joseph Šváb No. 513, "Že on/for holky míváš vztek...."; Us, sound condition
Starting price: CZK
182738 - 1900 Joseph Šváb No. 514, Neslušné to sice dítě....; Us, sou
1900 Joseph Šváb No. 514, "Neslušné to sice dítě...."; Us, sound condition
Starting price: CZK
183616 - 1910 MELA KOEHLER - comp. 2 pcs of child motives, English is
1910 MELA KOEHLER - comp. 2 pcs of child motives, English issue, W.&S./ SUCC./ V.A.; partial unstuck and wrinkled corners
Starting price: CZK
184181 - 1925 BRATISLAVA - ghetto, single-view view of vetešnictví; U
1925 BRATISLAVA - ghetto, single-view view of vetešnictví; Us
Starting price: CZK
158153 - 1908 FRANZ JOSEPH I., vysouvací postcard, 3 pcs of, Franz Jo
1908 FRANZ JOSEPH I., vysouvací postcard, 3 pcs of, Franz Joseph in uniform, Franz Joseph mounted and Franz Joseph in/at mysliveckém, color, painted, reproduction sign. Ch. Scolik, Un, superb
Starting price: CZK
154238 - 1910 FRANZ JOSEPH I. - colored postcard with emperor and wit
1910 FRANZ JOSEPH I. - colored postcard with emperor and with part of partitury "Our Kaiser"; Un, nice
Starting price: CZK
182711 - 1905-10 Zeppelins  comp. 9 pcs of Ppc with motive of Zeppeli
1905-10 Zeppelins comp. 9 pcs of Ppc with motive of Zeppelins, from that 1x photo postacard count Zeppelina, 1x photo postacard Zeppelin Italia in flight, other drawn
Starting price: CZK
184863 - 1936 Zeppelin  Deutsche Luftfahrt, advertising color postcar
1936 Zeppelin Deutsche Luftfahrt, advertising color postcard from exhibition in Dresden, large format, Un, good condition
Starting price: CZK
184195 - 1918-39 ČESKOSLOVENSKÁ (TESTER) ARMY 1918-1939/  extraordina
1918-39 ČESKOSLOVENSKÁ (TESTER) ARMY 1918-1939/ extraordinary comp. of 12 contemporary photo postcard with military technikou, estate after/around member prvorepublikového car army, i.a.: armoured car with cancel. SKUPINA OBRNĚNÝCH AUT V UŽHORODĚ; 2 various views on/for militar pásový tractor WD 50 (Hanomag), 4 various views of military freight Vehicles, i.a. 1x Praga, 2x view from training/exercise Czechosl. tankových units etc..; overall very good condition, very interesting
Starting price: CZK
184208 - 1939 ŠATOV (Schattau), large bunker, on reverse with special
1939 ŠATOV (Schattau), large bunker, on reverse with special postmark ZNAIM + VRANOV N. D. (Frain a.d. Thaya), bunker; comp. of 2 B/W photo postcard Czechosl. fortification after/around detaching Sudetenland, very good condition
Starting price: CZK
184768 - 1939 A. Hitler, portrait with decorative additional-printing
1939 A. Hitler, portrait with decorative additional-printing, jubiljní 50 years 1889 - 1939, Un with Bohemian and Moravian PR3 + PR4; larger format, good condition
Starting price: CZK
184180 - 1939 DIE FAHNE DES SIEGES  propaganda Ppc Vlajka vítězů from
1939 DIE FAHNE DES SIEGES propaganda Ppc "Vlajka vítězů" from start WWII.; perfect condition, rare
Starting price: CZK
184205 - 1939 MAĎARSKÝ occupation / SLOVAKIA - FILAKOVO  Hungarian pr
1939 MAĎARSKÝ occupation / SLOVAKIA - FILAKOVO Hungarian propagandistic photo postcard, view of ruinu středověkého castle by/on/at town, inscription "Mindent Vissai" "All zpátky"; Un, bumped corners, interesting
Starting price: CZK
182659 - 1939-41 Adolf Hiter and Mussolini, joined postcard supplemen
1939-41 Adolf Hiter and Mussolini, joined postcard supplemented with 2 pcs of postcard with portrait A. Hitler., Un, with commemorative postmarks; good condition
Starting price: CZK
184772 - 1941 DIE HEIMAT FREI  monochrome postcard Jihlavský farmer,
1941 DIE HEIMAT FREI monochrome postcard "Jihlavský farmer", PR46 IGLAU 1/ 15.III.41/b; issued "Sammlergruppe Iglau", Un, sound condition
Starting price: CZK
182716 - 1940 FINLAND  protisovětská propaganda, opilý Stalin with Be
1940 FINLAND protisovětská propaganda, opilý Stalin with Berijou and opicí "Kolme samnmielistä - Tři with stejnýám názorem", issued Karjalan Mieka, No.3, B/W, Un, without defects
Starting price: CZK
182740 - 1909 SÁŇKOVÁNÍ - single-view,  B/W, with text Rodelsport auf
1909 SÁŇKOVÁNÍ - single-view, B/W, with text "Rodelsport auf dem Burgsberge" (Hrádek - Varnsdorf); fold in LL corner
Starting price: CZK
182742 - 1898-1912 [COLLECTIONS]  comp. 14 pcs of congratulatory and
1898-1912 [COLLECTIONS] comp. 14 pcs of congratulatory and child's views, from that 10 pcs of embossed, some gilt; ordinary usual quality, 1 pcs of (Christmas) many folds, 2 pcs of stains
Starting price: CZK