Public Auction 62 / Picture Postcards

This auction is archived, you cannot bid or buy items from this auction!
Public Auction 74 is currently running, you can find items like this there and bid on them!
View type:view_columnview_stream
1780
2 000 CZK
218162 - 1908 ČÁSLAV in/at future, single-view colored collage, Us;
1908 ČÁSLAV in/at future, single-view colored collage, Us; good condition
Starting price: 1 000 CZK +100,0 %
Sold: : 2 000 CZK
1781
900 CZK
218058 - 1911 ŘÍP in/at future; Us, overall sound condition
1911 ŘÍP in/at future; Us, overall sound condition
Starting price: 800 CZK +12,5 %
Sold: : 900 CZK
1782
600 CZK
218164 - 1898 PRAGUE - Cadetenschule in Prag, dvojzáběrová anniv.
1898 PRAGUE - Cadetenschule in Prag, dvojzáběrová anniv. lithography, memorial F. Joseph with soldiers and building kadetky; Us, unstuck stamp, wrinkled corners
Starting price: 600 CZK +0,0 %
Sold: : 600 CZK
1783
---- CZK
217834 - 1908-1934 PRAGUE / ARTĚL / comp. 12 pcs of (!) lithography,
1908-1934 PRAGUE / ARTĚL / comp. 12 pcs of (!) lithography, signed MH; all Un, excellent condition, in/at set quite rare offer!
Starting price: 8 000 CZK
Returned
1784
23 000 CZK
216993 - 1890-1935 [COLLECTIONS]  TOPOGRAPHY BOHEMIA, MORAVIA, SLOVAK
1890-1935 [COLLECTIONS] TOPOGRAPHY BOHEMIA, MORAVIA, SLOVAKIA, FOREIGN COUNTRIES + MOTIVE selection of more than 600 pcs of Ppc, prevails Czechosl. topography, exhibition Prague, Wien (Vienna), motives costume, aristic - Úprka (in 2 stockbooks), military, congratulatory, etc.., major-part Ppc adjustována and on free album sheets, all in/at one larger box; various quality, estate from abroad
Starting price: 6 000 CZK +283,3 %
Sold: : 23 000 CZK
1785
8 500 CZK
215093 - 1900-1940 [COLLECTIONS]   collection of ca. 140 pcs of topog
1900-1940 [COLLECTIONS] collection of ca. 140 pcs of topographical Ppc from Carpathian Ruthenia, contains much interesting photos from larger towns as Mukachevo, Uzhhorod or Berehovo, but also much small village and places, mainly Us with postmarks local post offices from various period; good condition, ex Kobelbauer
Starting price: 4 000 CZK +112,5 %
Sold: : 8 500 CZK
1786
4 000 CZK
210534 - 1910-1940 [COLLECTIONS]  CARPATHIAN RUTHENIA selection of 40
1910-1940 [COLLECTIONS] CARPATHIAN RUTHENIA selection of 40 pcs of chosen Ppc, i.a. synagogue Perečín, 2x synagogue Uzhhorod from that 1x jedno-záběrová, railway-station Chop 2x, Jasina, Uzhhorod, aerial view Khust, photo postacard from celebration annexation Čopu to Hungary, gipsies, Jewish and Ruthenian children, single-view topographical postcard, street, square etc..; good condition, part with long addresses, ex Kobelbauer
Starting price: 4 000 CZK +0,0 %
Sold: : 4 000 CZK
1787
700 CZK
218166 - 1946 Matica slovenská / vítá navrátených Slovákov, col
1946 Matica slovenská / vítá navrátených Slovákov, collection 4 pcs of promotional Ppc of Foundation "Matice slovenská", authors drawings Benka, Odreička, Makovický and Stašík; Un, only slightly wrinkled corners
Starting price: 500 CZK +40,0 %
Sold: : 700 CZK
1788
1 800 CZK
218060 - -1932 [COLLECTIONS] BAŤA / ZLÍN  selection of 23 pcs of  B
-1932 [COLLECTIONS] BAŤA / ZLÍN selection of 23 pcs of B/W photo postcard, i.a. 5 pcs of accident aircraft etc..; all Un, as multiple interesting
Starting price: 1 500 CZK +20,0 %
Sold: : 1 800 CZK
1789
600 CZK
218037 - 1934- MESSERSCHMIDT 108 TAIFUN / comp. of 5 original  B/W Pp
1934- MESSERSCHMIDT 108 "TAIFUN" / comp. of 5 original B/W Ppc; Un, superb condition
Starting price: 500 CZK +20,0 %
Sold: : 600 CZK
1790
3 000 CZK
218471 - 1912 1. BALKAN WARS - RED CROSS / collection of 12 photo pos
1912 1. BALKAN WARS - RED CROSS / collection of 12 photo postcards from military hospital in Cetinji in Montenegro with descriptions, supplemented with postcards; good condition, rare collection
Starting price: 2 000 CZK +50,0 %
Sold: : 3 000 CZK
1791
2 600 CZK
217006 - 1935-1943 comp. 9 pcs of Ppc with nazism propaganda; good co
1935-1943 comp. 9 pcs of Ppc with nazism propaganda; good condition
Starting price: 2 000 CZK +30,0 %
Sold: : 2 600 CZK
1792
1 500 CZK
218473 - 1940 Erwin Rommel (1891-1944), postcard Generalmajor Rommel,
1940 Erwin Rommel (1891-1944), postcard Generalmajor Rommel, portrait from W. Wilricha; in upper margin thin place after sticking, sought
Starting price: 1 000 CZK +50,0 %
Sold: : 1 500 CZK
1793
21 000 CZK
216741 - 1880-2000 [COLLECTIONS]   SOKOL, SLETY, DĚLNICKÁ OLYMPIC G
+21
1880-2000 [COLLECTIONS] SOKOL, SLETY, DĚLNICKÁ OLYMPIC GAMES, D.T.J. (Worker Gymnastic Association), OREL (movement) big collection hundreds Ppc with Sokol theme, ball invitation-cards, letters with added-print and postmarks, documents, journals i.a. 1x from year 1887 (!), identity-card, entrance tickets etc.., part also Sokol postcard and documents Sokol from USA, Yugoslavia, Poland, contains lithographic postcard, photo postcard i.a. from Carpathian Ruthenia, also picture PC Czechoslovakia I., moho special postmarks i.a. ZNOJMO FESTIVAL 1919 etc.., smaller part freely, other on album sheets with descriptions; various quality, total 25kg of material in/at Ikea box, estate from abroad, very high market price, ATTENTION ONLY PERSONAL PICKUP!
Starting price: 15 000 CZK +40,0 %
Sold: : 21 000 CZK
1794
3 200 CZK
218053 - 1910? MELA KOEHLER / WHOLE WORLD No. 521; Un, light wrinkled
1910? MELA KOEHLER / WHOLE WORLD No. 521; Un, light wrinkled corners, rare
Starting price: 3 000 CZK +6,7 %
Sold: : 3 200 CZK
1795
2 800 CZK
218054 - 1910? MELA KOEHLER / WHOLE WORLD No. 552; Un, L lower bend i
1910? MELA KOEHLER / WHOLE WORLD No. 552; Un, L lower bend in corner, rare
Starting price: 2 600 CZK +7,7 %
Sold: : 2 800 CZK
1796
3 200 CZK
218056 - 1910? MELA KOEHLER / WHOLE WORLD No. 555, comp. 2 pcs of, wi
1910? MELA KOEHLER / WHOLE WORLD No. 555, comp. 2 pcs of, with and without added print "FROHE OSTERN"; both Un
Sold: : 3 200 CZK
1797
4 500 CZK
218057 - 1910? Wiener Werkstaette No.190, Frohe Ostern; Un, very soun
1910? Wiener Werkstaette No.190, "Frohe Ostern"; Un, very sound condition
Starting price: 2 000 CZK +125,0 %
Sold: : 4 500 CZK
1798
3 400 CZK
217835 - 1918? Wiener Werkstaette No.710, Dancing pair; upright, Un,
1918? Wiener Werkstaette No.710, Dancing pair; upright, Un, superb condition
Starting price: 2 000 CZK +70,0 %
Sold: : 3 400 CZK
1799
---- CZK
214001 - 1899 MUCHA Alfons (1860–1939), Champenois, Serie 2 (Weill.
1899 MUCHA Alfons (1860–1939), Champenois, Serie 2 (Weill.40B), Zodiac, red frame, lithography; long address, Us, very good condition
Starting price: 3 000 CZK
Returned
1800
3 200 CZK
217004 - 1910-1930 MUCHA Alfons (1860–1939), selection of 20 pcs of
1910-1930 MUCHA Alfons (1860–1939), selection of 20 pcs of Ppc, issue decoration Municipal House in Prague - 15 pcs of, Šestero blahoslavenství - 2 pcs of, VIII. Sokol festival and Remembrance on/for native town Ivančice, mainly Us; good condition, wrinkled corners
Sold: : 3 200 CZK
1801
---- CZK
214029 - 1918 MUCHA Alfons (1860–1939), Šestero blahoslavenství,
1918 MUCHA Alfons (1860–1939), Šestero blahoslavenství, incomplete comp. of 4 picture-postcards: Blessed be the Pure of Heart - Us, Union Prague; Milosrdní - Us, Pešl; Lkající - Un, Pešl; Chudí Duchem - Un, Pešl; very sound condition
Starting price: 1 000 CZK
Returned
1802
1 300 CZK
214015 - 1918-1925 MUCHA Alfons (1860–1939), SLAVIA  vzájemně ins
1918-1925 MUCHA Alfons (1860–1939), SLAVIA vzájemně insurance bank, comp. 2 pcs of promotional Ppc bank with figure Slavie, various advertising added prints, 1x publisher Štenc Prague - Us on/for strong carton, second Un; both very sound condition
Starting price: 1 300 CZK +0,0 %
Sold: : 1 300 CZK
1803
500 CZK
214021 - 1920-1928 MUCHA Alfons (1860–1939), Slovanská epopej, ses
1920-1928 MUCHA Alfons (1860–1939), Slovanská epopej, sestava 6 pohlednic: Slavnost Svatovítova v Rujaně 2 různé - vše prošlé, Milíč z Kroměříže - prošlá, Zrušení nevolnictví na Rusi - fotopohled, neprošlá, Korunovace cara Dušana Silného - fotopohled, neprošlá
Starting price: 500 CZK +0,0 %
Sold: : 500 CZK

Public Auction 62 / Picture Postcards - Information