Public Auction 53 / Faleristics / Austria Monarchy

This auction is archived, you cannot bid or buy items from this auction!
Online auction 75 is currently running, you can find items like this there and bid on them!
View type:view_columnview_stream
192020 - 1860 Leopoldův Order 1808, rytířský cross with war dekor
1860 Leopoldův Order 1808, rytířský cross with war dekorací, bronze gilt, smalty, marked Rozet & Fischmeister, puncováno "asterisk", Marko.052d; defect smaltu, včeně original etui f. "Rothe & Neffe, Wien, K.u.K.. Kammer-Juweliere"
Starting price: CZK
192015 - 1849 Order Franz Joseph I., F.J.O. 1849 with military ribbon
1849 Order Franz Joseph I., F.J.O. 1849 with military ribbon, bronze gilt, smalty, marked V. Mayer & sons in Wien, puncováno asterisk, Marko.098e, incl. original značené etui with inscription F.J.O.
Starting price: CZK
192009 - 1849 Military Merit cross, class III with war dekorací and
1849 Military Merit cross, class III with war dekorací and sword, Militaer Verdienskreuz III. Klasse 1849, bronze stříbřená a gilt, smalty, neznačeno, Marko.136m; incl. original etui in very good status
Starting price: CZK
192014 - 1849 Cross of Merit 1849, golden with crown on/for military
1849 Cross of Merit 1849, golden with crown on/for military ribbon, gold, smalty, marked RS, puncováno, Marko.138c; incl. original etui
Starting price: CZK
192007 - 1873 War medal 2. December 1873, bronze gilt, Marko.364, inc
1873 War medal 2. December 1873, bronze gilt, Marko.364, incl. original etui (!) in very good status
Starting price: CZK
192016 - 1916 Military záslužná medal Signum Laudis, silver medal
1916 Military záslužná medal Signum Laudis, silver medal Fr. Joseph I. on/for military ribbon with sword, marked "JZ" (J. Zimbler), puncováno, Marko.146a, incl. commercial original etui in perfect quality
Starting price: CZK