Public Auction 57 / Picture Postcards

warning
This auction is archived, you cannot bid or buy items from this auction!
View type:view_columnview_stream
2231
---- CZK
Tip
203166 - 1910 BRNO - Schwechater Bierhalle Brünn, view of garden res
+1
Jakost
1910 BRNO - Schwechater Bierhalle Brünn, view of garden restaurant, tinted, Un; good condition
Starting price: 600 CZK
U:A5
Returned
2232
5 000 CZK
Tip
202351 - 1900-1910 NÁMĚŠŤ N. O. - comp. 6 pcs of Ppc, from that 5
+1
Jakost
1900-1910 NÁMĚŠŤ N. O. - comp. 6 pcs of Ppc, from that 5x contemporary photo postcard, 1x view personnel local post incl. interior; Us, good condition
Starting price: 1 000 CZK +400,0 %
U:A5
Sold: : 5 000 CZK
2233
2 600 CZK
Tip
202257 - 1900-1940 [COLLECTIONS]  comp. of ca. 1000 pcs of various Pp
+4
Jakost/Jakost
1900-1940 [COLLECTIONS] comp. of ca. 1000 pcs of various Ppc, topography also motives, foreign also home, i.a. selection of Carpathian Ruthenia I.-V. (mainly complete) etc..; various quality
Starting price: 1 000 CZK +160,0 %
U:K
Sold: : 2 600 CZK
2234
700 CZK
Tip
202224 - 1935 [COLLECTIONS]  complete set 5 sets Ppc from Carpathian
Jakost
1935 [COLLECTIONS] complete set 5 sets Ppc from Carpathian Ruthenia, issued by publ. Zeibrdlich in Prague, every set with accompanying word Amálie Kožmínové, all in original wrappings, set I-III. after/around 6 pcs., set IV. with 5 pieces and set V. with 7 pieces Ppc, total 30 pieces, all monochrome in/at hnědočerném tone, covers slightly wrinkled, postcard in perfect quality
Starting price: 600 CZK +16,7 %
U:O5
Sold: : 700 CZK
2235
---- CZK
203114 - 1906 Joseph Šváb No. 76 - Quiet after/around pěšině, ku
+1
Jakost
1906 Joseph Šváb No. 76 - Quiet after/around pěšině, kudy chodíval; Us, long address, preserved
Starting price: 500 CZK
U:A5
Returned
2236
900 CZK
Tip
202975 - 1937 ANTI-SEMITISM   Der ewige Jude, exhibition Munich (Mün
+1
Jakost
1937 ANTI-SEMITISM Der ewige Jude, exhibition Munich (München), color advertising view card with imprinted stamp, special postmark MUNICH HAUPSTADT DER BEWEGUNG/ DER EWIGE JUDE 8.11.37; very fine
Starting price: 900 CZK +0,0 %
U:A5
Sold: : 900 CZK
2237
---- CZK
203164 - 1912-1915 Franz Joseph I. - comp. 3 pcs of Ppc with Austrian
+1
Jakost
1912-1915 Franz Joseph I. - comp. 3 pcs of Ppc with Austrian emperor F. Josefem I., i.a. 1x on/for vyjížďce on/for sledge, Un; good condition
Starting price: 700 CZK
U:A5
Returned
2238
900 CZK
Tip
202154 -  TESTER AIRCRAFTS  comp. 3 pcs of photo-PC with celkovými v
+1
Jakost
TESTER AIRCRAFTS comp. 3 pcs of photo-PC with celkovými views on/for Austrian military aircraft on/for airport 2x and aircraft with demontovanými wings in/at závěsu after/behind freight car; good condition, only perforations in corners
Starting price: 900 CZK +0,0 %
U:A5
Sold: : 900 CZK
2240
1 000 CZK
201486 - 1934-1935 2x Reichsparteitag Nürnberg - To Erinnerung..., a
+1
Jakost
1934-1935 2x Reichsparteitag Nürnberg - "To Erinnerung...", atypical postcard with černo-červeným frame with swastikas; both Us with stamps TESTER and 12Pfg and commemorative postmarks, nice quality
Starting price: 1 000 CZK +0,0 %
U:A5
Sold: : 1 000 CZK
2241
1 500 CZK
201490 - 1935-1941 A. Hitler. - 2 portrait card, 1x franked with. stm
+1
Jakost
1935-1941 A. Hitler. - 2 portrait card, 1x franked with. stmp with coupon Mi.BL.9 special cancel. BRESLAU, 1x bianco with stmp Mi.763 and with sought cancel. EUROPAS EINHEITSFRONT GEGEN TESTER BOLSCHEWISMUS; supplemented with lithography Gruss aus Nürberg - Die town der Reichsparteitage; interesting set!
Starting price: 900 CZK +66,7 %
U:A5
Sold: : 1 500 CZK
2242
---- CZK
201485 - 1936-1938 2x Reichsparteitag Nürnberg - Eagle 1938 and Poch
+1
Jakost
1936-1938 2x Reichsparteitag Nürnberg - Eagle 1938 and "Pochod Hitlerjugend" 1936 (rare); Us, franked with. stamps TESTER and commemorative postmarks, nice quality
Starting price: 800 CZK
U:A5
Returned
2243
1 600 CZK
201489 - 1937-1942 A. Hitler. - 3 postcard, with stamps and commemora
+1
Jakost/Jakost
1937-1942 A. Hitler. - 3 postcard, with stamps and commemorative postmarks München (Munich), Nürnberg and Obersalzberg, from that once rarer photograph from meeting in Munich from atelieru "Atlantic"; 1x Us, sound condition
Starting price: 900 CZK +77,8 %
U:A5
Sold: : 1 600 CZK
2244
700 CZK
201488 - 1938 A. Hitler. - Reichskanzler Hitler in seinen geliebten B
+1
Jakost
1938 A. Hitler. - "Reichskanzler Hitler in seinen geliebten Bergen", snapshot from the way to rodného Austria; B/W photo Hofmann / München (Munich), with stmp 3Gr and cancel. "Der Führer in Wien"; very sound condition
Starting price: 600 CZK +16,7 %
U:A5
Sold: : 700 CZK
2245
900 CZK
Tip
201487 - 1938-1942 A. Hitler. and Mussolini, 3 postcard - Hitler in I
+1
Jakost/Jakost
1938-1942 A. Hitler. and Mussolini, 3 postcard - Hitler in Italy 1938, lithography Us in Rome with cancel. FUHRER / DUX 3-9 MAGGIO 1938 and Mussolini in Germany 1940 and 1942 with commemorative postmarks München (Munich), Leipzig; sound condition
Starting price: 900 CZK +0,0 %
U:A5
Sold: : 900 CZK
2246
2 200 CZK
Tip
202779 - 1942 HEYDRICH Reinhard (1904-1942), SS Obergruppenführer, e
+1
Jakost
1942 HEYDRICH Reinhard (1904-1942), SS Obergruppenführer, empire protektor BOHEMIA-MORAVIA, printed postcard, large format, Un with CDS PRAGUE 25/ 3.VI.42; good condition
Starting price: 2 000 CZK +10,0 %
U:A5
Sold: : 2 200 CZK
2247
1 000 CZK
196593 - 1943 ITALIAN FAŠISTICKÁ PROPAGANDA comp. 3 pcs of color dr
+1
Jakost
1943 ITALIAN FAŠISTICKÁ PROPAGANDA comp. 3 pcs of color drawn Ppc Italian field post, from that 2x tank drtící flags spojenců, 1x scene weapons in background Italian flags 9 Maggio XXI, all Us; good condition
Starting price: 900 CZK +11,1 %
U:A5
Sold: : 1 000 CZK
2248
2 200 CZK
202950 - 1957 Komunistická propaganda - complete collection 8 pcs of
+1
Jakost
1957 Komunistická propaganda - complete collection 8 pcs of drawn Ppc, publisher "Tvar", large format; Un, good condition
Starting price: 500 CZK +340,0 %
U:A5
Sold: : 2 200 CZK

Public Auction 57 / Picture Postcards - Information

Pohlednice - filokartie

Sběratelstvím pohlednic se zabývá obor filokartie.

Základní dělení pohlednic je na místopisné a námětové. Pohlednice dělíme podle vydavatelů, druhu tisku a velikostí na "malý" a "velký" formát.

Pohlednice je forma poštovní korespondence. Pohlednice má z jedné strany vyobrazený propagační materiál a z druhé místo pro psaný vzkaz. Pohlednice jsou převážně vyrobené z tvrdého listu papíru obdélníkového tvaru, ale vyskytují se i ve tvaru kruhu, trojúhelníku, či různorodých podob.

Za prvního vydavatele pohlednic se považuje rytec Desmainsons z Francie, který měl vyrobit první pohlednici v roce 1777. První reklamní pohlednice byla vydána v roce 1872 ve Velké Británii. První německá pohlednice je z roku 1874. Za zlatý věk pohlednic je považováno období 80. a 90. let 19. století a období 1. světové války ve 20. století.