eShop / Picture Postcards

View type:view_columnview_stream
41921
146 CZK
41921 - 1905 Würzburg, view from town park, color, long address, Us
1905 Würzburg, view from town park, color, long address, Us
31071
46 CZK
31071 - 1910 Třeboň - monasterial square. Un, very good condition.
1910 Třeboň - monasterial square. Un, very good condition.
37444
133 CZK
37444 - 1930 Tvarožná - general view Un. Good condition.
1930 Tvarožná - general view Un. Good condition.
37446
92 CZK
37446 - 1930? Pozořice - (court district Slavkov), view of church a
1930? Pozořice - (court district Slavkov), view of church and surrounding buildings. Un. Good condition.
37447
92 CZK
37447 - 1930? Pozořice - (court district Slavkov), view of church a
33537
135 CZK
33537 - 1933 Cortina d´Ampezzo -  B/W view of town below horami, Us
1933 Cortina d´Ampezzo - B/W view of town below horami, Us, small stain otherwise nice
199621
500 CZK
199621 - 1898 LEDNICE (Eisgrub) - color lithography, Lednicko - Valti
1898 LEDNICE (Eisgrub) - color lithography, Lednicko - Valtický castle area, long address; Us, only slightly wrinkled corners
199608
500 CZK
199608 - 1898 PŘEROV - color lithography - i.a. railway-station, lon
1898 PŘEROV - color lithography - i.a. railway-station, long address; Us, partially protlačený text from address side/party and slightly wrinkled corners
199622
500 CZK
199622 - 1898 VESELÍ N. M. (Wessely an der March)  - color lithograp
1898 VESELÍ N. M. (Wessely an der March) - color lithography, Us, long address; unstuck stamps, only slightly wrinkled corners
153667
422 CZK
153667 - 1900 Joseph Šváb No. 172, Otevři window, have/has drahá
1900 Joseph Šváb No. 172, "Otevři window, have/has drahá dívenko...", lithography, long address, light wrinkled corners
226967
510 CZK
Offer -15%
226967 - 1905-1915 ŽATEC (SAAZ) - comp. of 7 single-view Ppc town, a
1905-1915 ŽATEC (SAAZ) - comp. of 7 single-view Ppc town, any other one; 1x Un, as multiple interesting, good condition
142651
250 CZK
142651 - 1907 ONDŘEJOV - village square, church, pond, lithography;
1907 ONDŘEJOV - village square, church, pond, lithography; Us, very good condition
224934
300 CZK
224934 - 1920 MUCHA Alfons (1860-1939), Výzdoba Municipal House –
1920 MUCHA Alfons (1860-1939), Výzdoba Municipal House – Vlastnosti Czech people in/at pictures - No.11 "From Your Son, saint Matko nation, přijmi lásku and nadšení", issued Ernest Pešl, Prague – Košíře, Us with nice Hradčany franking; good condition
153669
362 CZK
153669 - 1921 MUCHA Alfons (1860–1939), Frescoes - Municipal Buildi
1921 MUCHA Alfons (1860–1939), Frescoes - Municipal Building - Prague (Weill.144), Subjugated and Tortured, issued Novotný, Us, bumped corners,
246005
300 CZK
246005 - 1925 Blessed, which/what protivenství trpí for spravedlnos
1925 Blessed, which/what protivenství trpí for spravedlnost..., publisher A. Pešl, Prague; Un, light stains, good condition
226926
500 CZK
226926 - 1939 Andrew Hlinka - Národe moj, pre teba som žil, trpel a
1939 Andrew Hlinka - Národe moj, pre teba som žil, trpel a zomrel..., propaganda Ppc with portrait A. Hlinky in circle in background dvojitého cross and lidovými motives with reproduction signature, sign. V. Hochštenský, color, large format, franked with., but Un with blue PR17; only little wrinkled corners, sought!
233583
300 CZK
233583 - 1939 CAR / INSURANCE  Who have/has rád his/her/its child po
1939 CAR / INSURANCE "Who have/has rád his/her/its child pojistí is against úrazu...", drawn color postcard with additional-printing Agricultural reciprocal insurance company in Prague, Un with CDS special post offices PRČD1 + DRČD2; good condition
229493
150 CZK
229493 - 1950-1964 comp. of 3 propagandistic Ppc, K. Gottwald as truh
1950-1964 comp. of 3 propagandistic Ppc, K. Gottwald as truhlářský učeň in Vienna, Chruščov in/at rodinném circle and Chruščov and Novotný near/in/at ceremonial jízdě Prague

eShop / Picture Postcards - Information